Estimated Value: $196,000 - $248,661
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8980 Harris Rd, Lodi, OH 44254 and is currently estimated at $231,665, approximately $142 per square foot. 8980 Harris Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Hyder Theresa A
Bought by
Hyder Rex A and Hyder Theresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyder Rex A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $66,590 | $29,380 | $37,210 |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $47,510 | $16,450 | $31,060 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $47,510 | $16,450 | $31,060 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $47,510 | $16,450 | $31,060 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $37,400 | $12,950 | $24,450 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $37,400 | $12,950 | $24,450 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $37,400 | $12,950 | $24,450 |
| 2018 | $879 | $28,670 | $13,040 | $15,630 |
| 2017 | $881 | $28,670 | $13,040 | $15,630 |
| 2016 | $896 | $28,670 | $13,040 | $15,630 |
| 2015 | $802 | $26,250 | $12,310 | $13,940 |
| 2014 | $772 | $26,250 | $12,310 | $13,940 |
| 2013 | $712 | $26,250 | $12,310 | $13,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map