8980 N Davis Cir Hayden, ID 83835
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $516,269
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8980 N Davis Cir, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $504,067, approximately $310 per square foot. 8980 N Davis Cir is a home with nearby schools including Canfield Middle School, Coeur d'Alene High School, and Little Friends Preschool.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $461,530 | $190,000 | $271,530 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $449,660 | $175,000 | $274,660 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $468,394 | $180,000 | $288,394 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $518,606 | $200,000 | $318,606 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $328,361 | $125,000 | $203,361 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $276,068 | $100,000 | $176,068 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $256,159 | $96,800 | $159,359 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $226,350 | $88,000 | $138,350 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $201,480 | $65,000 | $136,480 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $176,020 | $57,500 | $118,520 |
| 2015 | $982 | $164,760 | $46,000 | $118,760 |
| 2013 | $930 | $145,160 | $36,800 | $108,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map