8980 State Highway Pp Cape Fair, MO 65624
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8980 State Highway Pp, Cape Fair, MO 65624 and is currently estimated at $174,000, approximately $196 per square foot. 8980 State Highway Pp is a home with nearby schools including Galena-Abesville Elementary School and Galena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Essary Melissa
Bought by
Lloyd Swiry Brialig
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Swiry Brialig | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $10,672 | $2,133 | $8,539 |
| 2024 | $5 | $10,216 | $2,133 | $8,083 |
| 2023 | $510 | $10,216 | $2,133 | $8,083 |
| 2022 | $501 | $10,026 | $1,943 | $8,083 |
| 2020 | $481 | $9,646 | $1,563 | $8,083 |
| 2018 | $474 | $9,706 | $1,623 | $8,083 |
| 2017 | $472 | $9,706 | $1,623 | $8,083 |
| 2016 | $436 | $8,887 | $1,433 | $7,454 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,887 | $1,433 | $7,454 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,887 | $1,433 | $7,454 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map