Estimated Value: $252,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8983 E 38th Place, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $262,013, approximately $249 per square foot. 8983 E 38th Place is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including James B. Rolle Elementary School, Castle Dome Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Santana Jason
Bought by
Santana Jason and Avila Marla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,229
Outstanding Balance
$87,951
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$174,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Trails Estates Sales Llc
Bought by
Santana Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,250
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Jason | -- | Liberty Title Company Llc | |
| Santana Jason | $124,250 | Chicago Title | |
| Trails Estates Sales Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santana Jason | $121,229 | |
| Previous Owner | Santana Jason | $124,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,293 | $13,076 | $3,498 | $9,578 |
| 2025 | $1,249 | $12,453 | $3,299 | $9,154 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $11,861 | $2,978 | $8,883 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $11,296 | $2,914 | $8,382 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $10,758 | $3,062 | $7,696 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $10,246 | $2,809 | $7,437 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $9,757 | $3,138 | $6,619 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $9,293 | $2,346 | $6,947 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $8,851 | $2,256 | $6,595 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $8,851 | $2,256 | $6,595 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $8,028 | $2,470 | $5,558 |
| 2015 | $826 | $7,645 | $2,797 | $4,848 |
| 2014 | $826 | $7,281 | $2,175 | $5,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map