8983 Stone Cloud Columbia, MD 21045
Long Reach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,738 - $641,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8983 Stone Cloud, Columbia, MD 21045 and is currently estimated at $584,935, approximately $277 per square foot. 8983 Stone Cloud is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Jeffers Hill Elementary School, Lake Elkhorn Middle School, and Oakland Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1983
Sold by
Moody John P and Moody Wf
Bought by
Underdown Alfred William and Underdown Gladys M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underdown Alfred William | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,582 | $447,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,582 | $421,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,125 | $394,600 | $197,500 | $197,100 |
| 2022 | $5,926 | $383,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,608 | $372,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,608 | $361,400 | $179,500 | $181,900 |
| 2019 | $5,608 | $361,400 | $179,500 | $181,900 |
| 2018 | $5,310 | $361,400 | $179,500 | $181,900 |
| 2017 | $5,292 | $365,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $970 | $353,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $970 | $340,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $946 | $328,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map