8984 E Farm Road 10 Fair Grove, MO 65648
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $569,534
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8984 E Farm Road 10, Fair Grove, MO 65648 and is currently estimated at $409,178, approximately $193 per square foot. 8984 E Farm Road 10 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fair Grove Elementary School, Fair Grove Middle School, and Fair Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Steven Allen Vanbenthusen Trust and Vanbenthusen Carol
Bought by
Guagliardo Enid R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Vanbenthusen Steve Allen and Vanbenthusen Debra Lynn
Bought by
Vanbenthusen Steve Allen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guagliardo Enid R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanbenthusen Steve Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $42,400 | $7,940 | $34,460 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $37,610 | $6,040 | $31,570 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $37,610 | $6,040 | $31,570 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $33,870 | $6,040 | $27,830 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $33,870 | $6,040 | $27,830 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $29,220 | $4,500 | $24,720 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $29,220 | $4,500 | $24,720 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $27,540 | $4,530 | $23,010 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $27,500 | $4,530 | $22,970 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $27,500 | $4,530 | $22,970 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $27,500 | $4,530 | $22,970 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $27,150 | $4,520 | $22,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map