8985 Excelsior Loop Venice, FL 34293
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8985 Excelsior Loop, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $365,872, approximately $209 per square foot. 8985 Excelsior Loop is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Kunkel Joseph E and Kunkel Lisa G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunkel Joseph E | $258,490 | Dhi Title Of Flroida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $255,276 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $248,082 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $240,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,833 | $233,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $227,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $209,300 | $44,600 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $198,000 | $36,600 | $161,400 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $203,200 | $51,400 | $151,800 |
| 2017 | $667 | $50,800 | $50,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map