8989 Bakircay Ln Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $538,662 - $609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8989 Bakircay Ln, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $575,416, approximately $239 per square foot. 8989 Bakircay Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Scioto Ridge Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Holtzlander Todd Alan and Holtzlander Adrienne L
Bought by
Orourke Brian J and Orourke Jerrie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,125
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Holtzlander Todd Alan and Holtzlander Adrienne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,900
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orourke Brian J | $300,000 | Monarch Title Sers | |
| Holtzlander Todd Alan | $127,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Orourke Brian J | $279,125 | |
| Closed | Holtzlander Todd Alan | $245,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,266 | $139,550 | $34,300 | $105,250 |
| 2023 | $9,270 | $139,550 | $34,300 | $105,250 |
| 2022 | $8,748 | $114,210 | $24,500 | $89,710 |
| 2021 | $8,878 | $114,210 | $24,500 | $89,710 |
| 2020 | $8,906 | $114,210 | $24,500 | $89,710 |
| 2019 | $8,132 | $106,050 | $24,500 | $81,550 |
| 2018 | $8,306 | $106,050 | $24,500 | $81,550 |
| 2017 | $7,922 | $100,310 | $20,370 | $79,940 |
| 2016 | $8,342 | $100,310 | $20,370 | $79,940 |
| 2015 | $7,703 | $100,310 | $20,370 | $79,940 |
| 2014 | $7,584 | $100,310 | $20,370 | $79,940 |
| 2013 | $7,443 | $96,500 | $20,370 | $76,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map