8989 Crescent St Lakeview, OH 43331
Estimated Value: $206,637 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8989 Crescent St, Lakeview, OH 43331 and is currently estimated at $231,909, approximately $201 per square foot. 8989 Crescent St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Indian Lake Middle School, and Indian Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Bought by
Gary L Bias
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Bought by
Petty Glenn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Bought by
Rachlow Frederick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Bought by
American General Finance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Bought by
Wilhelm Mikal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary L Bias | $72,000 | -- | |
| Petty Glenn S | $74,000 | -- | |
| Rachlow Frederick | $31,500 | -- | |
| American General Finance | $51,200 | -- | |
| Wilhelm Mikal | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $57,330 | $11,650 | $45,680 |
| 2024 | $18 | $41,520 | $5,340 | $36,180 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $41,520 | $5,340 | $36,180 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $28,770 | $3,690 | $25,080 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $28,770 | $3,690 | $25,080 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $25,850 | $3,160 | $22,690 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $25,850 | $3,160 | $22,690 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $25,850 | $3,160 | $22,690 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $23,500 | $2,870 | $20,630 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $23,500 | $2,870 | $20,630 |
| 2013 | $1,018 | $23,500 | $2,870 | $20,630 |
| 2012 | $1,056 | $23,780 | $3,160 | $20,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map