Estimated Value: $804,000 - $953,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8989 Summer Crest Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $860,223, approximately $464 per square foot. 8989 Summer Crest Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Silver Mesa Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Orton Donald D and Orton Shawn C
Bought by
Don & Shawn Orton Family Trust and Orton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Orton Donald D
Bought by
Orton Donald D and Orton Shawn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Orton Donald D and Orton Shawn C
Bought by
Orton Donald D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Don & Shawn Orton Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Orton Donald D | -- | -- | |
| Orton Donald D | -- | Surety Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orton Donald D | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,165 | $811,800 | $335,600 | $476,200 |
| 2024 | $4,165 | $780,700 | $323,000 | $457,700 |
| 2023 | $3,530 | $660,600 | $310,600 | $350,000 |
| 2022 | $3,668 | $675,100 | $304,500 | $370,600 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $523,200 | $241,600 | $281,600 |
| 2020 | $3,361 | $497,000 | $241,600 | $255,400 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $477,600 | $227,900 | $249,700 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $467,400 | $227,900 | $239,500 |
| 2017 | $2,985 | $430,800 | $227,900 | $202,900 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $401,600 | $205,300 | $196,300 |
| 2015 | $3,088 | $399,500 | $217,700 | $181,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $381,800 | $211,500 | $170,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map