Estimated Value: $362,793 - $515,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,936
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 899 Bear Tavern Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628 and is currently estimated at $459,198, approximately $237 per square foot. 899 Bear Tavern Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, The Village Charter School, and The Laurel School of Princeton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Diveronica John C
Bought by
Diveronica John C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,487
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diveronica John C | -- | Empire Title | |
| Diveronica John C | -- | Empire Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diveronica John C | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Diveronica John C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,322 | $211,600 | $96,700 | $114,900 |
| 2024 | $7,823 | $211,600 | $96,700 | $114,900 |
| 2023 | $7,823 | $211,600 | $96,700 | $114,900 |
| 2022 | $7,611 | $211,600 | $96,700 | $114,900 |
| 2021 | $7,425 | $211,600 | $96,700 | $114,900 |
| 2020 | $7,319 | $211,600 | $96,700 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $7,129 | $211,600 | $96,700 | $114,900 |
| 2018 | $7,955 | $150,600 | $53,800 | $96,800 |
| 2017 | $8,140 | $150,600 | $53,800 | $96,800 |
| 2016 | $8,030 | $150,600 | $53,800 | $96,800 |
| 2015 | $7,923 | $150,600 | $53,800 | $96,800 |
| 2014 | $7,902 | $150,600 | $53,800 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map