899 Brisley Cir Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $299,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 899 Brisley Cir, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $284,754, approximately $150 per square foot. 899 Brisley Cir is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Legacy Cmntys Of Villages/Hamp
Bought by
Brown Falisha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,587
Outstanding Balance
$89,877
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,877
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Falisha A | $140,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Falisha A | $139,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,478 | $123,160 | $12,000 | $111,160 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $116,720 | $12,000 | $104,720 |
| 2023 | $2,994 | $117,040 | $10,000 | $107,040 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $87,120 | $10,000 | $77,120 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $70,280 | $10,000 | $60,280 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $63,400 | $8,000 | $55,400 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $58,680 | $8,000 | $50,680 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $52,760 | $8,000 | $44,760 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $44,080 | $6,000 | $38,080 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $39,920 | $6,000 | $33,920 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $37,120 | $6,000 | $31,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map