899 Dry Mountain Rd Gladys, VA 24554
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $522,780
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,308
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 899 Dry Mountain Rd, Gladys, VA 24554 and is currently estimated at $434,195, approximately $131 per square foot. 899 Dry Mountain Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Brookneal Elementary School and William Campbell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $459,800 | $22,400 | $437,400 |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $459,800 | $22,400 | $437,400 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $459,800 | $22,400 | $437,400 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $330,900 | $19,200 | $311,700 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $330,900 | $19,200 | $311,700 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $264,000 | $16,800 | $247,200 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $330,900 | $19,200 | $311,700 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $264,000 | $16,800 | $247,200 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $264,000 | $16,800 | $247,200 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $264,000 | $16,800 | $247,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $264,000 | $16,800 | $247,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $253,500 | $16,800 | $236,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map