NOT LISTED FOR SALE

899 E Park St Pentwater, MI 49449

Estimated Value: $365,000 - $489,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,507 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2021

Last sale price $275,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,560 / mo

69 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Spa Bath
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Patio

About This Home

As of September 2021

This newly listed Village of Pentwater home is full of charm! Featuring an open concept layout with vaulted ceilings and lots of natural light! The master bedroom offers a place to unwind with a large en-suite with jetted tub and a private deck. The fenced in back yard is a great space for entertaining with a patio, fire pit and room to play. This home can be offered turn key and fully furnished. Call today to schedule a showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katie Saunders

Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt-Hart License #6506048812 Listed on: 07/02/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Katie Saunders-Arnouts

Five Star Real Estate - Town Square Group Pentwater License #6506048812

Five Star Real Estate - Town Square Group Pentwater

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,670

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x133
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,507 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,670

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Levels: Tri-Level
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2006
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: No
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: No
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Other
  • LivingArea: 1507.0
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Window Features: Window Treatments, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • List Price: 275000.0
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size Area: 0.24
  • Lot Dimensions: 80x133
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2670.0
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2021
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Katie Saunders-Arnouts
Five Star Real Estate - Town Square Group Pentwater
List Price
$285,500
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,500
-3.68%
Current Estimated Value
$401,988

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$126,988
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.51%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,578
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,410

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Edgley Richard R and Edgley Janet S
Bought by
Edgley James Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Angle Max
Bought by
Edgley Janet S and Edgley Richard R

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mclean Robyn D $275,000 None Available
Edgley James Richard -- Attorney
Edgley Janet S -- None Available
Angle Max L $80,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mclean Robyn D $175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2021 09/15/21 Sold $275,000 -3.7% $182 / Sq Ft
09/09/2021 09/09/21 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2021 07/02/21 For Sale $285,500 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,988 $181,100 $181,100 $0
2024 $2,769 $167,200 $167,200 $0
2023 $4,524 $130,800 $130,800 $0
2022 $5,788 $105,200 $0 $0
2021 $2,749 $113,900 $113,900 $0
2020 $2,731 $112,300 $112,300 $0
2019 $2,671 $111,800 $0 $0
2018 $4,156 $97,600 $0 $0
2017 $4,156 $96,900 $0 $0
2016 -- $74,200 $0 $0
2013 -- $68,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 21025822

MichRIC

APN: 044-620-117-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.