NOT LISTED FOR SALE

899 Eagle Ave Reynolds, ND 58275

Estimated Value: $500,000 - $655,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
3,000 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2025

Current estimated payment $3,138 / mo

176 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • 528,383 Sq Ft lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Valley Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of October 2025

Set on 12 peaceful acres just minutes from Grand Forks, this one-of-a-kind property blends timeless farmhouse style with modern upgrades in all the right places. From the moment you pull up, you'll notice the fresh vinyl siding, seamless gutters, and sleek soffit lighting that give this classic home a fresh new look.

Step inside to be greeted by glowing original hardwood floors and rich cherry woodwork throughout-cabinets, trim, baseboards, and doors-all meticulously crafted to keep the charm alive. Soaring ceilings and updated windows flood the home with natural light, creating a warm and inviting space from top to bottom.

The fully renovated kitchen is ready for your next gathering, featuring stainless steel appliances, custom cherry cabinetry, and stylish countertops with a tiled backsplash. The bathrooms? All updated-one of them even features a walk-in tile shower that just might become your new happy place.

Each bedroom comes with its own walk-in closet, offering plenty of storage without sacrificing style. Outside, every outbuilding is wired and ready for whatever your plans may be-workspace, storage, or livestock. Plus, a second site on the property is already equipped with water, septic, and power-perfect for a future shop, barn, or guest quarters.

Country peace. City convenience. Move-in ready. Don't miss your chance to own this rare slice of North Dakota paradise.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lexi Hartz

BHHS Family Realty Listed on: 04/28/2025

Co-Listed By

Adam Helgeson

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Paula Monette

Oxford Realty (214 GF)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,359

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 12.13 Acre Lot
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Insulated Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23000003692010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,359

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

12.13 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2200

• Basement: Block, Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Fuel Tank - Rented, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 3000
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 800
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen, Dining Room, Bedroom 1, Bathroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Laundry

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • PoolFeatures: Above Ground
  • Other Structures: Granary, Storage Shed
  • PatioPorchType: Composite Decking,Deck,Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Detached, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage

• Lot Size: Irr
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 528382.8
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Many Trees
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 23000003692010
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1359
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1359.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2025
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Paula Monette
Oxford Realty (214 GF)
List Price
$569,900
Views
1470
Current Estimated Value
$562,099

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.47%
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Outstanding Balance
$545,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$17,099

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stevens Marty $545,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Sold -- -- --
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Price Changed $549,000 -3.7% $183 / Sq Ft
04/28/2025 04/28/25 For Sale $569,900 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,681 $22,069 $2,939 $19,130
2024 $1,758 $96,620 $31,065 $65,555
2023 $1,681 $89,690 $28,565 $61,125
2022 $1,750 $86,950 $25,825 $61,125
2021 $1,939 $93,500 $15,330 $78,170
2020 $1,903 $93,550 $15,160 $78,390
2019 $1,497 $77,712 $15,160 $62,552
2018 $152 $77,712 $15,160 $62,552
2017 $1,036 $51,028 $0 $0
2016 $789 $0 $0 $0
2015 $789 $0 $0 $0
2014 $789 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6711266

NorthstarMLS

APN: 23000003692010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.