899 Indian Bend Rd Umpqua, OR 97486
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 899 Indian Bend Rd, Umpqua, OR 97486 and is currently estimated at $630,000, approximately $288 per square foot. 899 Indian Bend Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2 | $222 | $222 | -- |
| 2024 | $2 | $216 | $216 | -- |
| 2023 | $1 | $210 | $210 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1 | $204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1 | $199 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map