899 Laplaisance Rd Monroe, MI 48161
Central Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 899 Laplaisance Rd, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $209,888, approximately $108 per square foot. 899 Laplaisance Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Grassel Cherry and Grassel James
Bought by
Grassel Cherry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grassel Cherry | -- | Atallah Christopher P | |
| Grassel Cherry | -- | Atallah Christopher P |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $99,700 | $99,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $95,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $76,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $76,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $73,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $66,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $66,030 | $0 | $0 |