899 Willow Walk Calabash, NC 28467
Estimated Value: $343,427 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 899 Willow Walk, Calabash, NC 28467 and is currently estimated at $352,607, approximately $186 per square foot. 899 Willow Walk is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary School, Shallotte Middle School, and West Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Centex Home
Bought by
Kimble Gerald W and Kimble Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimble Gerald W | $264,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $330,990 | $24,000 | $306,990 |
| 2024 | $13 | $330,990 | $24,000 | $306,990 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $330,990 | $24,000 | $306,990 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $228,830 | $30,000 | $198,830 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $228,830 | $30,000 | $198,830 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $228,830 | $30,000 | $198,830 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $31,920 | $30,000 | $1,920 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $27,310 | $25,000 | $2,310 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $27,310 | $25,000 | $2,310 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $27,310 | $25,000 | $2,310 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $220,080 | $25,000 | $195,080 |
| 2014 | $977 | $198,109 | $35,000 | $163,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map