8997 108th St Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $286,787 - $313,000
Studio
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8997 108th St, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $299,197, approximately $336 per square foot. 8997 108th St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Cheek Clara J
Bought by
Cheek Clara J and Kloss Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheek Clara J | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $86,583 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $632 | $84,143 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $632 | $80,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $598 | $78,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $597 | $76,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $588 | $74,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $585 | $73,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $584 | $71,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $587 | $70,448 | $0 | $0 |