8997 Juddville Rd Corunna, MI 48817
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8997 Juddville Rd, Corunna, MI 48817 and is currently estimated at $110,223, approximately $128 per square foot. 8997 Juddville Rd is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including New Lothrop Elementary School and New Lothrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2025
Sold by
Blanchett Joann Maire
Bought by
Blanchett Joann Maire and Clingan Christopher A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Harbour Portfolio Vii Lp
Bought by
Sg Capital Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Blanchett William O and Blanchett Joann Marie
Bought by
Blanchett Joann Maire
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchett Joann Maire | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sg Capital Partners Llc | $18,506 | -- | |
| Blanchett Joann Maire | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |