$405,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026

8998 E 163rd St S Bixby, OK 74008

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
8,400 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$184 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Farmhouse Sink
  • Bixby Middle School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Amazing 4 bedroom 3 full bath home. Backs to open land! This single story plan is STUNNING. No neighbors backing up to you. Each set of bedrooms are located on a seperate wing of the home. Step into The Fulton, where the seamless fusion of elegance and functionality awaits. As you enter, be captivated by the welcoming embrace of stunning vaulted ceilings guiding you through an open kitchen featuring a farm sink, a living room adorned with an electric fireplace and wood beams, and a dining area bathed in natural light. This home boasts versatility, highlighting one of the bedrooms with a stunning vaulted ceiling that exudes luxury and charm, complemented by beautiful black framed windows throughout. Four bedrooms and three baths promise ample comfort, including a primary suite with a large luxurious shower and soaking tub, while covered front and back porches gracefully expand the living spaces, beckoning outdoor enjoyment. Bixby Schools New Refrigerator, Washer and Dryer included in the sale!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angie Cianfrone

Coldwell Banker Select License #119791 Listed on: 02/26/2026

Coldwell Banker Select

Last Buyer's Agent

Austin Wojciechowski

Oak & Sage Realty License #184361

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $105

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Lot Details

  • 8,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $36 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$105

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

8,400 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$36 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From 169S take the memorial exit, take memorial S. Turn left onto 161st. Turn right onto S 89th.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.193
  • Subdivision Name: Bixby Village
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Doors, Other, Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Other, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection, Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2200.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Landscaping, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, HardiPlank Type, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Amenities: Other, Park
  • Association Fee: 432.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Bixby
  • Elementary School: Central
  • Junior High Dist: Bixby - Sch Dist (4)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bixby

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8400.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 105.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2026
Closed on
Apr 11, 2026
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.41%
Views
12

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.23%
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Outstanding Balance
$384,750
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,515

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2025
Closed on
May 19, 2025
List Price
$385,395
Sold Price
$393,755
Premium/Discount to List
$8,360
2.17%
Views
22

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.18%
Original Mortgage
$340,548
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp and Ih Development Llc
Bought by
Capital Homes Residential Group Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,176,200
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $405,000 Apex Title & Closing Services
Warranty Deed $394,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $2,418,000 Investors Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $384,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $340,548 FHA
Previous Owner $2,176,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $405,000 -2.4% $184 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $415,000 +5.4% $189 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Sold $393,755 0.0% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2025 04/02/25 Price Changed $393,755 +2.2% $179 / Sq Ft
02/19/2025 02/19/25 For Sale $385,395 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $105 $764 $764 --
2024 $1,077 $7,700 $7,700 --
2023 $1,077 $7,700 $7,700 --

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2606042

MLS Technology

APN: 57641-73-25-11110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.