89981 Shore Ln Eugene, OR 97402
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $973,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89981 Shore Ln, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $842,705, approximately $415 per square foot. 89981 Shore Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Meadow View School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Outka Michael E and Outka Candi M
Bought by
Outka Joint Trust and Outka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Outka Michael E
Bought by
Outka Michael E and Outka Candi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outka Joint Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Outka Michael E | -- | Key Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Outka Michael E | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |