8A Hemlock Rd Columbia, NJ 07832
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $747,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,284
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8A Hemlock Rd, Columbia, NJ 07832 and is currently estimated at $637,108, approximately $194 per square foot. 8A Hemlock Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Knowlton Township Elementary School and North Warren Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Tdl Construction Llc
Bought by
Prosser Rodney and Prosser Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,727
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$541,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Specification Compliance Corp
Bought by
Tdl Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
S S G Associates
Bought by
Specification Compliance Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prosser Rodney | $385,000 | -- | |
| Tdl Construction Llc | $47,000 | -- | |
| Specification Compliance Corp | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prosser Rodney | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Specification Compliance Corp | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,468 | $317,900 | $44,900 | $273,000 |
| 2024 | $12,202 | $313,100 | $44,900 | $268,200 |
| 2023 | $11,838 | $313,100 | $44,900 | $268,200 |
| 2022 | $11,838 | $313,100 | $44,900 | $268,200 |
| 2021 | $11,528 | $313,100 | $44,900 | $268,200 |
| 2020 | $11,268 | $313,100 | $44,900 | $268,200 |
| 2019 | $10,808 | $313,100 | $44,900 | $268,200 |
| 2018 | $10,808 | $310,100 | $44,900 | $265,200 |
| 2017 | $10,590 | $310,100 | $44,900 | $265,200 |
| 2016 | $10,360 | $310,100 | $44,900 | $265,200 |
| 2015 | $10,236 | $310,100 | $44,900 | $265,200 |
| 2014 | $9,886 | $310,100 | $44,900 | $265,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map