8A Mohawk Lake Rd Glendale, MA 01229
Estimated Value: $1,258,000 - $1,359,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,782
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8A Mohawk Lake Rd, Glendale, MA 01229 and is currently estimated at $1,289,332, approximately $463 per square foot. 8A Mohawk Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Muddy Brook Regional Elementary School, W.E.B Du Bois Regional Middle School, and Monument Mountain Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Minor Ashli and Blanchard David J
Bought by
Santos Patricia D and Santos Roniel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,135
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$985,197
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Patricia D | $725,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Patricia D | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,830 | $1,104,400 | $167,800 | $936,600 |
| 2024 | $7,638 | $1,036,300 | $167,800 | $868,500 |
| 2023 | $7,833 | $962,300 | $147,800 | $814,500 |
| 2022 | $7,850 | $836,900 | $149,500 | $687,400 |
| 2021 | $7,610 | $778,100 | $149,500 | $628,600 |
| 2020 | $7,340 | $743,700 | $149,500 | $594,200 |
| 2019 | $7,071 | $698,000 | $149,500 | $548,500 |
| 2018 | $6,664 | $682,800 | $149,500 | $533,300 |
| 2017 | $6,567 | $677,000 | $149,500 | $527,500 |
| 2016 | $6,802 | $709,300 | $149,500 | $559,800 |
| 2015 | $6,157 | $710,100 | $149,500 | $560,600 |
| 2014 | $6,007 | $685,700 | $149,500 | $536,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map