8A Spiral St Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8A Spiral St, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $240,000, approximately $197 per square foot. 8A Spiral St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Arnett Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Steve Curley Construction Inc
Bought by
Beacon Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Steve Curley Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Sturdivant Joe R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Neal Ira G
Bought by
Sturdivant Joe R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beacon Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Steve Curley Construction Inc | $55,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $90,000 | -- | |
| Sturdivant Joe R | $50,000 | -- |