NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8A172 Liberty Bell Ct Apple River, IL 61001

Estimated Value: $270,992 - $450,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,280 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8A172 Liberty Bell Ct, Apple River, IL 61001 and is currently estimated at $346,248, approximately $270 per square foot. 8A172 Liberty Bell Ct is a home located in Jo Daviess County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School and Warren Junior/Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Robert Seitz and Robert Lynn
Bought by
Ullrich Ruth M
Current Estimated Value
$346,248

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ullrich Ruth M -- Attorneys Title Guaranty Fund
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,038 $90,318 $5,333 $84,985
2023 $5,449 $77,342 $5,333 $72,009
2022 $5,449 $68,584 $2,320 $66,264
2021 $5,111 $68,584 $2,320 $66,264
2020 $4,882 $62,852 $2,126 $60,726
2019 $5,222 $59,122 $2,000 $57,122
2018 $6,381 $72,355 $1,608 $70,747
2017 $5,662 $62,967 $1,608 $61,359
2016 $4,320 $45,855 $1,608 $44,247
2015 $4,274 $45,855 $1,608 $44,247
2014 $3,347 $35,577 $826 $34,751
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.