8N063 Peppertree Ln Elgin, IL 60124
Cranston Meadows Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8N063 Peppertree Ln, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $522,174, approximately $225 per square foot. 8N063 Peppertree Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Ferson Creek Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and St Charles North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Gregory Mark A and Gregory Jane A
Bought by
Gregory Mark A and Gregory Jane A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Gregory Mark A and Gregory Jane A
Bought by
Gregory Mark A and Gregory Jane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Moore Kim L and Moore Christine A
Bought by
Cordes Jane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Sanders David R
Bought by
Moore Kim L and Moore Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Dumproff Lawrence W and Dumproff Susan Lynne
Bought by
Sanders David R and Sanders Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Mark A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gregory Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Cordes Jane A | $250,000 | -- | |
| Moore Kim L | $229,000 | -- | |
| Sanders David R | -- | -- | |
| Sanders David R | $206,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cordes Jane A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Kim L | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders David R | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Cordes Jane A | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,751 | $146,314 | $36,523 | $109,791 |
| 2023 | $9,365 | $132,184 | $32,996 | $99,188 |
| 2022 | $8,748 | $120,529 | $30,087 | $90,442 |
| 2021 | $8,236 | $112,686 | $28,129 | $84,557 |
| 2020 | $7,978 | $107,576 | $26,853 | $80,723 |
| 2019 | $7,604 | $102,473 | $25,579 | $76,894 |
| 2018 | $7,181 | $96,536 | $24,097 | $72,439 |
| 2017 | $6,679 | $91,261 | $22,780 | $68,481 |
| 2016 | $6,735 | $84,666 | $21,134 | $63,532 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,017 | $19,371 | $53,646 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,116 | $19,132 | $52,984 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,019 | $19,637 | $54,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map