8N239 Peppertree Ct Elgin, IL 60124
Cranston Meadows Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,913 - $668,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8N239 Peppertree Ct, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $616,978. 8N239 Peppertree Ct is a home with nearby schools including Ferson Creek Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and St Charles North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Hazelwood Kyle J and Hazelwood Megan E
Bought by
Hazelwood Kyle J and Hazelwood Megan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Pereda Edgar S
Bought by
Hazelwood Kyle J and Hazelwood Megan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Pereda Juan and Pereda Esperanza
Bought by
Pereda Edgar S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazelwood Kyle J | -- | None Available | |
| Hazelwood Kyle J | $97,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pereda Edgar S | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,545 | $185,939 | $36,523 | $149,416 |
| 2023 | $12,065 | $167,982 | $32,996 | $134,986 |
| 2022 | $11,241 | $153,171 | $30,087 | $123,084 |
| 2021 | $10,592 | $143,204 | $28,129 | $115,075 |
| 2020 | $10,267 | $136,710 | $26,853 | $109,857 |
| 2019 | $9,791 | $130,225 | $25,579 | $104,646 |
| 2018 | $9,255 | $122,680 | $24,097 | $98,583 |
| 2017 | $8,616 | $115,976 | $22,780 | $93,196 |
| 2016 | $8,698 | $107,595 | $21,134 | $86,461 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,832 | $18,684 | $69,148 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,453 | $18,453 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,940 | $18,940 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map