8S057 Washington St Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $508,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8S057 Washington St, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $470,977, approximately $352 per square foot. 8S057 Washington St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Lawrence A Goslovich A and Lawrence Sandra M
Bought by
Rudolph Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,754
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Goslovich Lawrence A and Goslovich Sandra M
Bought by
Goslovich Sandra M and Goslovich Lawrence A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudolph Aaron | $420,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Goslovich Sandra M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudolph Aaron | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $121,746 | $51,953 | $69,793 |
| 2023 | $6,696 | $111,920 | $47,760 | $64,160 |
| 2022 | $6,549 | $105,790 | $45,010 | $60,780 |
| 2021 | $6,325 | $104,590 | $44,500 | $60,090 |
| 2020 | $6,217 | $102,520 | $43,620 | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $5,994 | $98,360 | $41,850 | $56,510 |
| 2018 | $5,967 | $95,750 | $41,590 | $54,160 |
| 2017 | $5,791 | $92,140 | $40,020 | $52,120 |
| 2016 | $5,643 | $87,930 | $38,190 | $49,740 |
| 2015 | $5,481 | $82,160 | $36,050 | $46,110 |
| 2014 | $5,393 | $79,880 | $35,050 | $44,830 |
| 2013 | $5,224 | $79,510 | $34,890 | $44,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map