9 10th Ave Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
Estimated Value: $515,004 - $656,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,681
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 10th Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 and is currently estimated at $561,501, approximately $334 per square foot. 9 10th Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School, Saint Rose of Lima Catholic School, and Brookfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Connor Kevin J
Bought by
Carey Douglas and Carey Alison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,600
Outstanding Balance
$196,532
Interest Rate
6.54%
Estimated Equity
$364,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Mann Marjorie E
Bought by
Connor Kevin J and Connor Lynn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,120
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Conant R Scott
Bought by
Mann Marjorie and Brown Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Douglas | $329,600 | -- | |
| Connor Kevin J | $173,900 | -- | |
| Mann Marjorie | $152,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carey Douglas | $329,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Connor Kevin J | $139,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Mann Marjorie | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,074 | $288,500 | $124,300 | $164,200 |
| 2024 | $9,821 | $288,500 | $124,300 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $9,821 | $288,500 | $124,300 | $164,200 |
| 2022 | $9,292 | $273,700 | $124,300 | $149,400 |
| 2021 | $9,106 | $269,000 | $124,300 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $8,958 | $269,000 | $124,300 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $8,807 | $269,000 | $124,300 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $8,667 | $269,000 | $124,300 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $8,439 | $269,000 | $124,300 | $144,700 |
| 2016 | $8,307 | $269,000 | $124,300 | $144,700 |
| 2015 | $8,135 | $269,000 | $124,300 | $144,700 |
| 2014 | $7,876 | $269,000 | $124,300 | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map