9 1st Ave Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $847,911
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 1st Ave, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $807,478, approximately $476 per square foot. 9 1st Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Caminiti S Peter and George Cynthia M
Bought by
Caminiti S Peter and George Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Callahan Charles N
Bought by
Us Bk
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caminiti S Peter | -- | -- | |
| Us Bk | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Us Bk | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Us Bk | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,721 | $547,700 | $306,800 | $240,900 |
| 2024 | $9,522 | $312,400 | $177,500 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $9,338 | $312,400 | $177,500 | $134,900 |
| 2022 | $9,200 | $312,400 | $177,500 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $9,268 | $314,700 | $177,500 | $137,200 |
| 2020 | $9,101 | $314,700 | $177,500 | $137,200 |
| 2019 | $11,215 | $385,800 | $244,200 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $11,049 | $385,800 | $244,200 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $10,984 | $385,800 | $244,200 | $141,600 |
| 2016 | $10,575 | $385,800 | $244,200 | $141,600 |
| 2015 | $10,390 | $385,800 | $244,200 | $141,600 |
| 2014 | $10,444 | $398,000 | $258,900 | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map