Ocean Pointe I, II, III 9 41st St Unit 121 Ocean City, MD 21842
Estimated Value: $255,304 - $264,000
Studio
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 41st St Unit 121, Ocean City, MD 21842 and is currently estimated at $260,076, approximately $422 per square foot. 9 41st St Unit 121 is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Ocean City Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Grover Thomas W and Grover Norma S
Bought by
Wagner Wagner Robert T Robert T and Wagner Kristyn B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1984
Sold by
M L T Inc A Md Corp
Bought by
Jewell Stephen L and Jewell Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,100
Interest Rate
13.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Wagner Robert T Robert T | $148,000 | -- | |
| Jewell Stephen L | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jewell Stephen L | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $177,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $149,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $120,700 | $60,300 | $60,400 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $120,700 | $60,300 | $60,400 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $120,700 | $60,300 | $60,400 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $120,700 | $60,300 | $60,400 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $118,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $115,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $112,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
About Ocean Pointe I, II, III
Map