9 4th Ave Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $1,016,000 - $1,388,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 4th Ave, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,143,215, approximately $387 per square foot. 9 4th Ave is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Delbuono John and Patricia G Del Buono Revocable Trust
Bought by
John A Del Buono Revocable Trust and Buono Del
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John A Del Buono Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,718 | $1,006,500 | $518,400 | $488,100 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $618,100 | $306,000 | $312,100 |
| 2023 | $3,996 | $599,700 | $306,000 | $293,700 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $599,700 | $306,000 | $293,700 |
| 2021 | $3,996 | $599,700 | $306,000 | $293,700 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $599,700 | $306,000 | $293,700 |
| 2019 | $3,925 | $568,800 | $295,900 | $272,900 |
| 2018 | $3,925 | $568,800 | $295,900 | $272,900 |
| 2017 | $3,925 | $568,800 | $295,900 | $272,900 |
| 2016 | $3,697 | $568,800 | $295,900 | $272,900 |
| 2014 | $3,745 | $576,100 | $295,900 | $280,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map