9 4th St Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Estimated Value: $455,532 - $595,000
Studio
--
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 4th St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and is currently estimated at $529,883, approximately $545 per square foot. 9 4th St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Bergenfield High School, Englewood on the Palisades Charter School, and Lubavitch On The Palisades.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,851 | $222,600 | $144,000 | $78,600 |
| 2024 | $7,591 | $222,600 | $144,000 | $78,600 |
| 2023 | $7,473 | $222,600 | $144,000 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $7,473 | $222,600 | $144,000 | $78,600 |
| 2021 | $7,395 | $222,600 | $144,000 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $7,346 | $222,600 | $144,000 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $7,261 | $222,600 | $144,000 | $78,600 |
| 2018 | $7,208 | $222,600 | $144,000 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $7,172 | $222,600 | $144,000 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $7,059 | $222,600 | $144,000 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | $6,950 | $222,600 | $144,000 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | $6,823 | $222,600 | $144,000 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map