9 7th Ave Unit 7 Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $930,000 - $1,410,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 7th Ave Unit 7, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,134,884, approximately $635 per square foot. 9 7th Ave Unit 7 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Kuehn Barbara A and Kuehn Kenneth C
Bought by
Ocean Bteezes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Schoeni Marc B and Pelino Rebecca J
Bought by
Kuehn Barbara Ann and Kuehn Kenneth Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean Bteezes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kuehn Barbara Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |