Seller's Agent in 2015
Bev Langley
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(410) 320-0282
4 in this area
178 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $316,853
Charming cape cod built in the 1930's*Tall ceilings*Spacious kitchen area and living room*Central Air and Natural Gas Heat*2 zones* Separate detached 2 car garage *Master bedroom and full bath on main level*Upper level has various room areas*Needs TLC* Conventional or rehab or cash
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 721-0103 khylah.settle@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 07/06/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreli Daniel W | -- | None Available | |
| Krell Daniel W | $134,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Miller Ralph C | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2015 12/18/15 | Sold | $134,000 | -7.5% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2015 11/18/15 | Price Changed | $144,900 | +3.6% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2015 11/03/15 | For Sale | $139,900 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2015 10/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | Price Changed | $139,900 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | For Sale | $139,900 | -6.7% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2015 10/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -14.3% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2015 09/10/15 | Price Changed | $174,900 | -2.8% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2015 08/25/15 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -7.7% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2015 08/01/15 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -13.4% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2015 07/06/15 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $236,700 | $105,000 | $131,700 |
| 2024 | $739 | $220,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $612 | $203,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $541 | $187,100 | $92,800 | $94,300 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $177,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $172,800 | $92,800 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $164,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $156,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Bev Langley
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(410) 320-0282
4 in this area
178 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1001282539
APN: 05-047-11368000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.