9 Aberdeen Rd Somerville, MA 02144
Spring Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,578,000 - $2,330,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$1,577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Aberdeen Rd, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $2,050,094, approximately $1,576 per square foot. 9 Aberdeen Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, St. Clement Elementary School, and Saint Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Xu Xong and Yang Yingfei
Bought by
Uls Aberdeen Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Est Saccoccio Augusta
Bought by
Xu Hong and Yang Yingfei
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$543,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uls Aberdeen Rt | $961,000 | -- | |
| Xu Hong | $724,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Xu Hong | $543,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,009 | $2,017,300 | $603,800 | $1,413,500 |
| 2024 | $20,571 | $1,955,400 | $603,800 | $1,351,600 |
| 2023 | $20,059 | $1,939,900 | $603,800 | $1,336,100 |
| 2022 | $18,850 | $1,851,700 | $575,000 | $1,276,700 |
| 2021 | $18,129 | $1,779,100 | $547,600 | $1,231,500 |
| 2020 | $17,739 | $1,758,100 | $526,600 | $1,231,500 |
| 2019 | $16,555 | $1,538,600 | $457,900 | $1,080,700 |
| 2018 | $13,690 | $1,210,400 | $416,200 | $794,200 |
| 2017 | $13,382 | $1,146,700 | $392,700 | $754,000 |
| 2016 | $12,687 | $1,012,500 | $359,100 | $653,400 |
| 2015 | $11,980 | $950,000 | $357,200 | $592,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map