9 Adrienne St Madisonville, LA 70447
Estimated payment $1,079/month
Highlights
- 0.54 Acre Lot
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Balcony
- Joseph B. Lancaster Elementary School Rated A-
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Courtyard
About This Home
Charming Madisonville retreat renovated and priced reduced to sell! This 2-story gem nestled on a quiet street exudes timeless character and peaceful living.
Downstairs features an open living/dining area, kitchen, half bath and laundry with tile flooring throughout. Step upstairs to discover vaulted ceilings adorned with exposed wood beams and stunning pine floors in both bedrooms. PLEASE ALLOW 24-48 HOURS NOTICE FOR SHOWINGS.
Large walk-around balcony, accessible from inside or out. This property sits on a generous half acre lot, providing ample privacy, space for farm animals or storage. Flood zone C & Owner Financing Available!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Lot Details
- 23,331 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 130x172x143x172
Interior Spaces
- 1,437 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
- Vaulted Ceiling
Kitchen
- Oven
- Range
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 10966
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $12,650 | $2,000 | $10,650 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $12,650 | $2,000 | $10,650 |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $12,437 | $2,000 | $10,437 |
| 2022 | $112,612 | $12,437 | $2,000 | $10,437 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $12,437 | $2,000 | $10,437 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $12,437 | $2,000 | $10,437 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $11,249 | $2,500 | $8,749 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $11,249 | $2,500 | $8,749 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $11,249 | $2,500 | $8,749 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $11,351 | $2,000 | $9,351 |
| 2015 | $520 | $11,249 | $2,500 | $8,749 |
| 2014 | $514 | $11,249 | $2,500 | $8,749 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,249 | $2,500 | $8,749 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $179,000 | -10.1% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | +40.1% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2023 11/29/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | For Sale | $142,000 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | For Sale | $142,000 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | For Sale | $142,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $175,000 | Arena Title Company | |
| Deed | $132,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $113,350 | Mahony Title & Land Services | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $42,500 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $135,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $118,618 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $111,296 | FHA |
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2535413
APN: 10966
- 14 Hester St
- 28 Hester St
- 17 Alice St
- 40090 Maison Lafitte Blvd
- 28117 Loiret Ct
- 69001 Taverny Ct
- 41853 Snowball Cir
- 39733 Bedico Trace Blvd
- 49 Hester St
- 41058 Magenta Dr
- 39731 Bluff Ct
- 69261 Taverny Ct
- 28485 Grasshopper Trail Ln
- PD-1 Summer Ln
- 41949 Snowball Cir
- 1924 Highway 22 West None