9 Alexander Cir Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $1,139,519 - $1,437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Alexander Cir, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,303,130, approximately $470 per square foot. 9 Alexander Cir is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Mcbrigie Rt and Mccarethy
Bought by
Marion K Mccauley T K and Marion Mccarthy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Mccauley Marion K and Paul Mccauley R
Bought by
Mcbrigie Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1987
Sold by
Crandall J Taylor
Bought by
Mccauley R Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marion K Mccauley T K | -- | None Available | |
| Marion K Mccauley T K | -- | None Available | |
| Mcbrigie Rt | -- | -- | |
| Mcbrigie Rt | -- | -- | |
| Mccauley R Paul | $304,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccauley R Paul | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccauley R Paul | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccauley R Paul | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,940 | $987,800 | $537,400 | $450,400 |
| 2024 | $9,080 | $1,013,400 | $577,700 | $435,700 |
| 2023 | $8,534 | $853,400 | $503,800 | $349,600 |
| 2022 | $8,265 | $785,600 | $443,400 | $342,200 |
| 2021 | $7,995 | $767,300 | $429,900 | $337,400 |
| 2020 | $7,644 | $735,700 | $416,500 | $319,200 |
| 2019 | $7,478 | $696,300 | $389,600 | $306,700 |
| 2018 | $7,526 | $682,900 | $376,200 | $306,700 |
| 2017 | $6,939 | $630,200 | $335,900 | $294,300 |
| 2016 | $6,477 | $583,500 | $309,000 | $274,500 |
| 2015 | $6,306 | $569,100 | $295,600 | $273,500 |
| 2014 | $5,683 | $512,400 | $255,300 | $257,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map