9 Apple Grove Dr Holmdel, NJ 07733
Estimated Value: $1,254,000 - $1,437,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,053
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Apple Grove Dr, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and is currently estimated at $1,344,146, approximately $440 per square foot. 9 Apple Grove Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Village School, Indian Hill Elementary School, and William Satz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Mcgovern Sherman
Bought by
Erskine Andrew and Erskine Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,979
Interest Rate
7.39%
Estimated Equity
$1,198,167
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erskine Andrew | $602,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erskine Andrew | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,486 | $1,194,000 | $595,000 | $599,000 |
| 2024 | $16,815 | $1,109,500 | $565,000 | $544,500 |
| 2023 | $16,815 | $1,033,500 | $515,000 | $518,500 |
| 2022 | $17,745 | $886,000 | $460,000 | $426,000 |
| 2021 | $17,745 | $884,600 | $442,500 | $442,100 |
| 2020 | $17,454 | $856,000 | $442,500 | $413,500 |
| 2019 | $16,958 | $835,800 | $395,000 | $440,800 |
| 2018 | $17,108 | $846,500 | $375,000 | $471,500 |
| 2017 | $17,370 | $856,100 | $370,000 | $486,100 |
| 2016 | $17,254 | $860,100 | $360,000 | $500,100 |
| 2015 | $16,866 | $843,700 | $350,000 | $493,700 |
| 2014 | $16,354 | $782,500 | $400,000 | $382,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map