9 Arbor Hill Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $584,249 - $640,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Arbor Hill Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $602,812, approximately $211 per square foot. 9 Arbor Hill Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
St John Robert E and St John Theresa
Bought by
Gansler Daniel J and Gansler Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,548
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,264
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gansler Daniel J | $352,500 | Integrity Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gansler Daniel J | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,340 | $102,930 | $38,080 | $64,850 |
| 2024 | $6,340 | $98,060 | $26,660 | $71,400 |
| 2023 | $6,250 | $98,060 | $26,660 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $5,448 | $77,640 | $20,770 | $56,870 |
| 2021 | $5,416 | $77,640 | $20,770 | $56,870 |
| 2020 | $5,528 | $75,110 | $20,770 | $54,340 |
| 2019 | $5,465 | $75,110 | $20,770 | $54,340 |
| 2018 | $5,486 | $69,960 | $17,290 | $52,670 |
| 2017 | $5,330 | $69,960 | $17,290 | $52,670 |
| 2016 | $5,438 | $67,930 | $12,980 | $54,950 |
| 2015 | $5,694 | $67,930 | $12,980 | $54,950 |
| 2014 | $4,806 | $61,220 | $14,570 | $46,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map