9 Arbor Hill Rd Annapolis, MD 21403
Tyler Heights-Primrose Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Arbor Hill Rd, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $381,780, approximately $381 per square foot. 9 Arbor Hill Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Tyler Heights Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1989
Sold by
Tucker Walter S
Bought by
Grollman Robert W and Grollman Peggy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
9.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grollman Robert W | $83,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grollman Robert W | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,693 | $328,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,693 | $310,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $292,500 | $181,400 | $111,100 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $283,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $275,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,196 | $266,700 | $161,400 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $249,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $232,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $215,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $214,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $213,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map