9 Ardmore Dr Taylors, SC 29687
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Ardmore Dr, Taylors, SC 29687 and is currently estimated at $268,768, approximately $189 per square foot. 9 Ardmore Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brook Glenn Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $4,950 | $1,660 | $3,290 |
| 2024 | $577 | $4,300 | $900 | $3,400 |
| 2023 | $495 | $4,300 | $900 | $3,400 |
| 2022 | $461 | $4,300 | $900 | $3,400 |
| 2021 | $524 | $4,300 | $900 | $3,400 |
| 2020 | $457 | $3,800 | $840 | $2,960 |
| 2019 | $452 | $3,800 | $840 | $2,960 |
| 2018 | $446 | $3,800 | $840 | $2,960 |
| 2017 | $441 | $3,800 | $840 | $2,960 |
| 2016 | $413 | $95,000 | $21,000 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $786 | $95,000 | $21,000 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $879 | $110,040 | $21,000 | $89,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map