Estimated Value: $979,000 - $1,163,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,692
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Aron Ct, Ocean, NJ 07712 and is currently estimated at $1,051,816, approximately $390 per square foot. 9 Aron Ct is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, Montessori Academy Of New Jersey, and Our Lady of Mount Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Deitch Tanis
Bought by
Mieras Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,960
Interest Rate
8.5%
Estimated Equity
$1,001,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1992
Bought by
Schneider Scott J and Schneider Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mieras Douglas | $190,000 | -- | |
| Schneider Scott J | $217,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mieras Douglas | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,316 | $926,800 | $514,300 | $412,500 |
| 2024 | $13,015 | $863,700 | $414,300 | $449,400 |
| 2023 | $13,015 | $851,200 | $414,300 | $436,900 |
| 2022 | $12,635 | $655,300 | $239,300 | $416,000 |
| 2021 | $12,635 | $643,000 | $297,900 | $345,100 |
| 2020 | $12,149 | $610,200 | $272,900 | $337,300 |
| 2019 | $12,505 | $613,300 | $277,900 | $335,400 |
| 2018 | $12,830 | $612,700 | $292,900 | $319,800 |
| 2017 | $12,515 | $595,100 | $292,900 | $302,200 |
| 2016 | $10,285 | $439,900 | $208,500 | $231,400 |
| 2015 | $10,524 | $455,800 | $208,500 | $247,300 |
| 2014 | $10,410 | $457,000 | $208,500 | $248,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map