9 Arrowhead Dr Ledyard, CT 06339
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Arrowhead Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339 and is currently estimated at $341,298, approximately $334 per square foot. 9 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Ledyard Middle School, Ledyard High School, and Integrated Day Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Place Partners Llc
Bought by
Bowman Russell and Bowman Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,383
Outstanding Balance
$256,376
Interest Rate
5.11%
Estimated Equity
$84,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Brady Melissa M and Brady Patrick W
Bought by
Fields Jonis E and Fields Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Bolin Brannan
Bought by
Beyer Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Pendleton Bradley and Pendleton Susan
Bought by
Bolin Brannan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Russell | $369,900 | -- | |
| Fields Jonis E | $201,000 | -- | |
| Beyer Melissa | $160,000 | -- | |
| Bolin Brannan | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolin Brannan | $381,383 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolin Brannan | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolin Brannan | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,044 | $135,800 | $42,000 | $93,800 |
| 2024 | $4,767 | $135,380 | $42,000 | $93,380 |
| 2023 | $4,679 | $135,380 | $42,000 | $93,380 |
| 2022 | $4,579 | $135,380 | $42,000 | $93,380 |
| 2021 | $4,549 | $135,380 | $42,000 | $93,380 |
| 2020 | $3,753 | $107,310 | $37,800 | $69,510 |
| 2019 | $3,762 | $107,310 | $37,800 | $69,510 |
| 2018 | $3,680 | $107,310 | $37,800 | $69,510 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $107,310 | $37,800 | $69,510 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $107,310 | $37,800 | $69,510 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $107,310 | $37,800 | $69,510 |
| 2014 | $3,453 | $115,500 | $37,800 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map