9 Arrowwood Dr Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $378,585 - $468,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Arrowwood Dr, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $427,896, approximately $437 per square foot. 9 Arrowwood Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov and Coventry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,004 | $311,000 | $141,100 | $169,900 |
| 2024 | $4,991 | $315,100 | $141,100 | $174,000 |
| 2023 | $4,830 | $315,100 | $141,100 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $4,836 | $247,100 | $122,300 | $124,800 |
| 2021 | $4,794 | $247,100 | $122,300 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $5,496 | $247,100 | $122,300 | $124,800 |
| 2019 | $4,853 | $218,200 | $105,800 | $112,400 |
| 2018 | $4,715 | $218,200 | $105,800 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $4,578 | $218,200 | $105,800 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $4,314 | $201,500 | $100,100 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | $4,197 | $201,500 | $100,100 | $101,400 |
| 2014 | $4,110 | $201,500 | $100,100 | $101,400 |
| 2013 | $4,049 | $217,000 | $112,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map