9 Ascoli Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $736,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Ascoli Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $658,310, approximately $286 per square foot. 9 Ascoli Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Moses Y Beach Elementary School, Rock Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Ottochian Philip A and Ottochian Patricia A
Bought by
Aldrich Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,431
Interest Rate
4.15%
Estimated Equity
$466,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Dinatale Joseph and Dinatale Mario
Bought by
Ohochian Phillip and Ottochian Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldrich Leslie A | $350,000 | -- | |
| Aldrich Leslie A | $350,000 | -- | |
| Ohochian Phillip | $222,000 | -- | |
| Ohochian Phillip | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohochian Phillip | $50,000 | |
| Open | Ohochian Phillip | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Ohochian Phillip | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,243 | $383,200 | $112,400 | $270,800 |
| 2024 | $8,465 | $276,100 | $93,700 | $182,400 |
| 2023 | $8,101 | $276,100 | $93,700 | $182,400 |
| 2022 | $8,018 | $276,100 | $93,700 | $182,400 |
| 2021 | $7,874 | $276,100 | $93,700 | $182,400 |
| 2020 | $7,330 | $251,100 | $93,400 | $157,700 |
| 2019 | $7,330 | $251,100 | $93,400 | $157,700 |
| 2018 | $7,192 | $251,100 | $93,400 | $157,700 |
| 2017 | $7,169 | $251,100 | $93,400 | $157,700 |
| 2016 | $7,003 | $251,100 | $93,400 | $157,700 |
| 2015 | $7,049 | $256,600 | $93,400 | $163,200 |
| 2014 | $6,717 | $249,800 | $93,400 | $156,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map