9 Aspen Ln Stoneham, MA 02180
Lindenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,189,228 - $1,317,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,046
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Aspen Ln, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $1,263,057, approximately $414 per square foot. 9 Aspen Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Doyle Bruce M and Doyle Jill P
Bought by
Doyle Jill P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Ford Christine
Bought by
Doyle Jill P and Doyle Bruce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Jill P | -- | None Available | |
| Doyle Jill P | $670,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doyle Jill P | $469,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,034 | $1,078,600 | $420,600 | $658,000 |
| 2024 | $10,721 | $1,012,400 | $400,600 | $611,800 |
| 2023 | $10,383 | $935,400 | $360,600 | $574,800 |
| 2022 | $9,199 | $883,700 | $340,600 | $543,100 |
| 2021 | $9,278 | $857,500 | $320,600 | $536,900 |
| 2020 | $9,114 | $844,700 | $310,600 | $534,100 |
| 2019 | $9,009 | $802,900 | $290,600 | $512,300 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $751,100 | $270,600 | $480,500 |
| 2017 | $9,000 | $726,400 | $260,600 | $465,800 |
| 2016 | $8,687 | $684,000 | $250,600 | $433,400 |
| 2015 | $8,419 | $649,600 | $230,600 | $419,000 |
| 2014 | $8,523 | $631,800 | $220,600 | $411,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map