9 Augusta Ave Monsey, NY 10952
Estimated Value: $1,191,000 - $1,491,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,986
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Augusta Ave, Monsey, NY 10952 and is currently estimated at $1,329,120, approximately $445 per square foot. 9 Augusta Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Margetts Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,483 | $63,550 | $10,000 | $53,550 |
| 2023 | $15,483 | $63,550 | $10,000 | $53,550 |
| 2022 | $14,770 | $63,550 | $10,000 | $53,550 |
| 2021 | $14,770 | $63,550 | $10,000 | $53,550 |
| 2020 | $15,171 | $63,550 | $10,000 | $53,550 |
| 2019 | $15,496 | $63,550 | $10,000 | $53,550 |
| 2018 | $15,496 | $63,550 | $10,000 | $53,550 |
| 2017 | $15,286 | $63,550 | $10,000 | $53,550 |
| 2016 | $15,182 | $63,550 | $10,000 | $53,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,550 | $10,000 | $53,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,550 | $10,000 | $53,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map