9 Austringer Ct Pikesville, MD 21208
Estimated Value: $429,531 - $577,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Austringer Ct, Pikesville, MD 21208 and is currently estimated at $488,383, approximately $225 per square foot. 9 Austringer Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Woodholme Elementary School, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Brunnworth Roll H
Bought by
Sakin David Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Rich David M
Bought by
Brunnworth Rolland H and Zinn Sara B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Questar Homes Of Avalon Llc
Bought by
Rich David M and Jamison Samantha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakin David Arthur | $325,000 | -- | |
| Sakin David Arthur | $325,000 | -- | |
| Brunnworth Rolland H | $269,900 | -- | |
| Rich David M | $260,980 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,197 | $337,700 | $95,000 | $242,700 |
| 2024 | $5,197 | $325,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $313,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,785 | $301,300 | $95,000 | $206,300 |
| 2021 | $4,647 | $301,300 | $95,000 | $206,300 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $301,300 | $95,000 | $206,300 |
| 2019 | $3,957 | $326,500 | $95,000 | $231,500 |
| 2018 | $4,895 | $318,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $309,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,395 | $301,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,395 | $301,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,395 | $301,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map